Brandon Valley
State Champions


Boys Girls
Year Name Event Time/Distance/Height Click the pictures to enlarge Year Name Event Time/Distance/Height Click the pictures to enlarge
2016 Cole Christensen Pole Vault 14-03 2016 Krista Bickley 400 54.08
ALL-TIME
STATE RECORD!!
2014 Alex Wilde Triple Jump 46-11.25 2016 Boomsma, C. Bickley,
Ta. Tingle, K. Bickley
4x200m Relay 1:41.90
2014 Grode, Immeker, Reinschmidt, Holmes 4x200m Relay 1:28.85 2016 Ta. Tingle, A. Wells,
S. Presler, C. Bickley
4x400m Relay 4:02.94  
2013 Matt VandeBerg Long Jump 23-00.00 2016 S. Presler, A. Wells, Waterfall, Klatt 4x800m Relay 9:21.13
2013 Matt VandeBerg Triple Jump 44-01.75 2016 Boomsma, Wrightsman, Hendrick, Klatt Medley Relay 4:13.32
2013 Cam Holmes 400m Dash 48.97 2015 Krista Bickley 200m Dash 25.07
2012 Clay Guinn Discus 171-03 2015 Krista Bickley 400m Dash 57.21
2012 Matt VandeBerg Long Jump 22-06.75 2015 Hendrick, S. Presler, A. Wells, C. Bickley 4x400m Relay 4:04.76
2012 Matt VandeBerg Triple Jump 44-10.75 2014 Tingle, Tingle, Hendrick, Bickley 4x400m Relay 3:57.32
2012 Holmes, Tripp, Immeker, Taggart 4x200m Relay 1:30.02 2013 Allison Koehn Discus 134-11
2010 Brockmueller, Brockmueller, Kilian, Schultz 4x800m Relay 7:48.31
ALL-TIME STATE RECORD!
2007 Jane Swenson Shot Put 41-01.5
2009 Chase Douglas Shot Put 56-05.5 1996 Ringling, Beuckens, Anderson, Jensen 4x100m Relay 50.00
2007 Derrick DeZeeuw High Jump 6-06 1995 Ringling, Beuckens, Anderson, Jensen 4x100m Relay 51.81
2003 Nick Bentele Discus 156-03 1995 Amy Jensen 200m Dash 26.19
2002 Nick Bentele Discus 166-00 1995 Amy Jensen 100m Dash 12.2
1998 Joe Ford 110 Hurdles 14.69 1994 Amy Jensen 100m Dash 12.28
1997 Joe Ford 300 Hurdles 38.68 1993 Danni Nolte Discus 134-06
1992 Jereme Skiles 400m Dash 50.42 1992 Tonya Hagemeyer Discus 126-03
1992 Briest, Miss, Kruse, Skiles 4x400m Relay 3:26.5 1990 Michelle Hewitt 100m Dash 13.03
1991 Sean Morrissey Discus 153-04 1990 Michelle Hewitt 200m Dash 26.88
1991 Skiles, Keil, Myers, Miss Medley Relay 3:38.39 1982 Zafft, Dueter, Kramer, Miss 4x400m Relay 4:01.7
1990 Keil, Skiles, Terveer, Nesheim Medley Relay 3:41.02 1978 Mickey Metcalf 100m Dash 12.0
1987 Jason Weller 3200m Run 9:32.86 1978 Mickey Metcalf 200m Dash 26.1
1987 Jason Weller 1600m Run 4:26.13 1978 Mickey Metcalf 400m Dash 59.7
1986 Matt Swenson Discus 172-11 1977 Mickey Metcalf 400m Dash 60.4
1986 Nelson, Schaffer, Melsha, Wilsey Medley Relay 3:35.36 1976 Mickey Metcalf 400m Dash 59.1
1986 Schaffer, Metcalf, Nelson, Weller 4X800 Relay 8:02.4 1974 Susan Eleeson 440 yd Dash 61.5
1986 Kevin Nelson 1600m Run 4:20.16          
1986 Kevin Nelson 3200m Run 9:41.2          
1986 Brian Tait 400m Dash 50.54          
1986 Mark Mattox 200m Dash 21.8          
1985 Matt Swenson Discus 164-11          
1985 Tait, Melsha, Tveidt, Mattox 4x200m Relay 1:30.51          
1985 Tate Metcalf 300 Hurdles 39.1          
1984 Matt Swenson Discus 160-07          
1983 Mark Smith 200m Dash 21.8          
1983 Mark Smith 100m Dash 11.01          
1981 Mike Meyers 800m Run 1:56.6          
1978 Dave Larson Shot Put 61-05          
1975 Jon Bly Triple Jump 44-08.75          
1975 Jon Bly Long Jump 21-10          
1973 Lee Magnuson 180 yd. Low Hurdles 20.6          
1970 John Brown Shot Put 57-10.5          
1970 Bryson McHardy 120 yd. High Hurdles 14.4