Metro Conference
Track and Field
Records/History/Lynx Champions

 

Full Results 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022


Metro Conference Meet Records
Boys Girls
Year Time/Height/Distance School Name Event Name School Time/Height/Distance Year
2014 10.7 SFR David Mulbah 100m Dash Callie DeWitt SF O'G 12.4 2014
2014 21.6 SFR David Mulbah 200m Dash Krista Bickley BV 25.59 2016
2014 49.2 SFL Adam Belhaj 400m Dash Krista Bickley BV 57.23 2016
2015 1:56.61 SFR Josh Goehring 800m Dash Brooke DeVos SFR 2:18.5 2014
2016 4:22.60 O'G Tiegen Lindner 1600m Run Jasmyne Cooper SFL 5:13.97 2015
2015 9:25.30 SFL Will Lauer 3200m Run Abby Ripperda SF O'G 11:32.23 2015
2016 15.20 SFW Michael Enalls 100/110m Hurdles Valerie Moos SFR 15.4 2014
2015 39.50 SFR Mayuen Akok 300m Hurdles Valerie Moos SFR 46.1 2014
2015 43.17 SFR Toenah, Vinatieri, Jones, Christion 4 x 100 m Relay Aware, Kinzer, Moen, Christopherson SFW 50.16 2015
2014 1:30.8 BV Grode, Reinschmidt, Immeker, Holmes 4 x 200 m Relay Wrightsman, C. Bickley, Ta. Tingle, K. Bickley BV 1:44.73 2016
2015 3:23.52 SFR Goerhing, Slaba, Hess, Akok 4 x 400m Relay C. Bickley, Ta. Tingle, Hendrick, K. Bickley BV 3:57.98 2015
2015 8:13.94 SFR Hess, Johnson, Slaba, Goehring 4 x 800m Relay Kelly, Sudbeck, Bindert, Cooper SFL 9:30.70 2015
2015 3:40.58 SFR Toenah, Jones, Scott, Slaba Sprint Medley Relay Wrightsman, Stangor, A. Wells, S. Presler BV 4:22.78 2015
2016 6-04.00 SFL Evan Hieber High Jump Sarah Quinlivan SFL 5-02.0 2014
2015 21-04.75 BV Alex Wilde Long Jump Emma Terveer BV 17-08.00 2015
2015 44-11.00 SF O'G Luke Fritsch Triple Jump Ryley Heier SFL 36-08.75 2016
2014 14-00.00 SF O'G Brendan Branick Pole Vault H. Murray/H. Hendrick BV 10-00.0 2014/16
2014 61-05.00 SFR Jack Lembcke Shot Put Michaela Mayer SFW 43-05.5 2014
2014 198-03 SFR Jack Lembcke Discus Jessica Mieras SF O'G 128-05 2015

 

Metro Conference Team Score History
Boys Girls
5th 4th 3rd 2nd 1st Year 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
SF O'G 44.5 BV 50 SFW 75 SFL 110.5 SFR 114 2014 BV 106 SFW 94 SFL 79 SFR 60 SF O'G 55
BV 30.5 SF O'G 55 SFW 80 SFR 112.5 SFL 116 2015 BV 150 SFL 102 SFW 67 SF O'G 56 SFR 29
BV 35.5 SF O'G 74 SFR 78 SFW 80.5 SFL 126 2016 SFL 145 BV 144 SF O'G 40.33 SFW 34.33 SFR 30.33
          2017          
          2018          
          2019          
          2020          
          2021          
          2022          

 

Brandon Valley Metro Conference Champions
Event Time/Height/Distance Name Year Click the pictures to enlarge
Girls 100 12.58 Krista Bickley 2016  
Girls 200 25.59 Krista Bickley 2016  
Girls 400 57.23 Krista Bickley 2016  
Girls 4x200 1:44.72 Wrightsman, C. Bickley, Ta. Tingle, K. Bickley 2016  
Girls 4x400 4:02.39 Waterfall, Ta. Tingle, A. Wells, C. Bickley 2016  
Girls 3200 11:38.48 Courtney Klatt 2016  
Girls Pole Vault 10-00.00 Hannah Hendrick 2016  
Girls High Jump 5-01.00 Hannah Paauw 2016  
Girls 100m Dash 12.54 Krista Bickley 2015
Girls 200m Dash 25.98 Krista Bickley 2015
Girls 400m Dash 57.53 Krista Bickley 2015
Girls 4 x 400m Relay 3:57.98 Bickley, Tingle, Hendrick, Bickley 2015  
Girls Medley Relay 4:22.78 Wrightsman, Stangor, A. Wells, Presler 2015  
Girls Pole Vault 9-06.00 Hannah Hendrick 2015  
Girls Long Jump 17-08.00 Emma Terveer 2015  
Boys Pole Vault 13-02.00 Cole Christensen 2015
Boys Long Jump 21-04.75 Alex Wilde 2015  
Girls 400m Dash 58.9 Cortney Bickley 2014
Girls 3200m Run 11:44.0 Courtney Klatt 2014
Girls Triple Jump 35-08.25 Tiara Tingle 2014
Girls Pole Vault 10-00.0 Hailey Murray 2014
Girls 4 x 200m Relay 1:46.5 Tingle, Jorgenson, Tingle, C. Bickley 2014  
Girls 4 x 400m Relay 4:01.4 Tingle, Tingle, Hendrick, C. Bickley 2014
Girls 4 x 800m Relay 9:51.5 Presler, Kocer, Klatt, Waterfall 2014
Girls Sprint Medley Relay 4:23.8 Jorgenson, Peterson, Wrightsman, Kocer 2014  
Boys 4 x 200m Relay 1:30.8 Grode, Reinschmidt, Immeker, Holmes 2014