Licensed to Lincoln High School - SD    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2014 07:58 PM
                      Metro Conference Track & Field Meet                      
                         Howard Wood Field  - 5/9/2014                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DeWitt, Callie             9 O'Gorman                  12.4   3 
  2 Kersten, Mollie            8 Lincoln                   12.5   3 
  3 Jorgenson, Evelyn         12 Brandon Vall              12.6   3 
  4 Murray, Savannah          12 Lincoln                   12.6   3 
  5 Weidler, Alyssa           10 O'Gorman                  12.7   3 
  6 Bren, Alison               9 Roosevelt                 12.8   3 
  7 Peterson, Sammie          11 Brandon Vall              12.9   2 
  8 Wrightsman, Jennika        9 Brandon Vall              13.0   3 
  9 Boomsma, Anna              9 Brandon Vall              13.0   2 
 10 Moen, Skylar               9 Washington                13.1   2 
 11 Anderson, Tomeka          10 Roosevelt                 13.1   3 
 12 Stock, Hannah             12 Lincoln                   13.3   2 
 13 LeeBurton, Megan           9 Roosevelt                 13.3   2 
 14 McConnell, Natalie        11 Lincoln                   13.6   1 
 15 Johnson, Mical            11 Washington                13.6   1 
 16 Walker, Amy                9 Washington                13.7   1 
 17 Smith, Tia                11 Washington                13.8   1 
 18 Behm, Jocie               10 Roosevelt                 14.2   1 
 19 Porter, Jenae             10 O'Gorman                  14.3   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miedema, Mearah           10 Washington                26.2   3 
  2 DeWitt, Callie             9 O'Gorman                  26.2   3 
  3 Stolle, Peyton             9 Roosevelt                 26.4   3 
  4 Kersten, Mollie            8 Lincoln                   26.7   3 
  5 Boomsma, Anna              9 Brandon Vall              27.0   3 
  5 Peterson, Sammie          11 Brandon Vall              27.0   2 
  7 Bren, Alison               9 Roosevelt                 27.0   3 
  8 Anderson, Tomeka          10 Roosevelt                 27.3   2 
  9 Madsen, Mariah            11 Washington                27.4   3 
 10 Kinzer, Isabel             9 Washington                27.6   3 
 11 Behm, Grace               10 Roosevelt                 27.6   2 
 12 Sorenson, Tominee          9 Lincoln                   27.8   1 
 13 Thompson, Erin            10 Washington                27.9   2 
 14 Kelly, Madeline           11 Lincoln                   28.1   1 
 15 Jacobson, Arika           10 Brandon Vall              28.3   1 
 16 Jackmon, Hope              9 Brandon Vall              28.4   1 
 17 Swanson, Myria            11 O'Gorman                  28.6   2 
 18 McConnell, Natalie        11 Lincoln                   28.6   2 
 19 Beacom, Hannah            11 O'Gorman                  29.4   1 
 20 Tekolste, Jenna            9 O'Gorman                  31.0   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bickley, Courtney         10 Brandon Vall              58.9   3 
  2 Stolle, Peyton             9 Roosevelt               1:00.6   3 
  3 Lackay, Tunia             12 Lincoln                 1:01.0   3 
  4 Thompson, Erin            10 Washington              1:01.8   3 
  5 Warwick, Jenna            11 Washington              1:02.5   3 
  6 Wheeler, Amanda            9 Washington              1:04.1   3 
  7 Jackmon, Hope              9 Brandon Vall            1:04.2   2 
  8 Auen, Alisha              10 Lincoln                 1:04.4   3 
  9 Kelly, Madeline           11 Lincoln                 1:05.4   2 
 10 Randall, Halle            11 Washington              1:06.2   2 
 11 Weidenbach, Allison       10 Roosevelt               1:06.9   1 
 12 Jensen, Madelyn            9 Brandon Vall            1:07.5   1 
 13 Class, Marissa            10 Roosevelt               1:07.8   2 
 14 Beacom, Hannah            11 O'Gorman                1:08.0   1 
 15 Tekolste, Jenna            9 O'Gorman                1:10.4   2 
 16 Murtha, Taylor            12 Brandon Vall            1:10.7   1 
 17 Porter, Jenae             10 O'Gorman                1:11.4   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeVos, Brooke             11 Roosevelt               2:18.5  
  2 Kearney, Kelsi             9 Washington              2:24.3  
  3 Hein, Kiana               12 Roosevelt               2:27.3  
  4 Presler, Sarah             9 Brandon Vall            2:29.7  
  5 Bird, Shaylynn            11 Lincoln                 2:32.6  
  6 Wells, Lauren              7 Brandon Vall            2:35.8  
  7 Embry, Baylie              9 Lincoln                 2:37.6  
  8 Fehrs, Morgan             11 Lincoln                 2:39.4  
  9 Prouse, Anne              12 O'Gorman                2:41.0  
 10 Houwman, Emma              7 O'Gorman                2:41.3  
 11 Birath, Jaidon            10 Brandon Vall            2:42.1  
 12 Bailey, Jacey             10 Roosevelt               2:44.4  
 13 Severson, Haley           11 Washington              2:45.0  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kearney, Kelsi             9 Washington              5:21.0  
  2 Waterfall, Haylee          8 Brandon Vall            5:33.1  
  3 Werner, Kylie              9 Roosevelt               5:35.3  
  4 Bird, Shaylynn            11 Lincoln                 5:35.6  
  5 Wells, Lauren              7 Brandon Vall            5:41.5  
  6 Bierwagen, Alyssa          9 Roosevelt               5:45.3  
  7 Ketcham, Jessalyn          9 Roosevelt               5:55.8  
  8 Larsen, Lily               9 Washington              6:02.4  
  9 Fischer, Regina           10 O'Gorman                6:06.8  
 10 Hanna, Abbi                9 Brandon Vall            6:08.0  
 11 Birath, Jaidon            10 Brandon Vall            6:10.1  
 12 Stoick, Casandra          11 Washington              6:15.7  
 13 Lindner, Bergen            7 O'Gorman                6:49.0  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klatt, Courtney            8 Brandon Vall           11:44.0  
  2 Kelly, Mollie              8 Lincoln                12:04.1  
  3 Kray, Carlie               8 Washington             12:06.7  
  4 Fischer, Kaitlyn           9 Washington             12:29.8  
  5 Bierwagen, Alyssa          9 Roosevelt              12:39.6  
  6 Rodman, Cassidy           10 Washington             12:44.5  
  7 Dow, Sara                 11 Lincoln                12:58.0  
  8 Pearson, Bethany          11 Roosevelt              13:00.4  
  9 Sweeter, Sydney           10 Lincoln                13:16.1  
 10 Tolk, Kayli               11 Washington             13:21.9  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moos, Valerie             12 Roosevelt                 15.4   3 
  2 Miedema, Mearah           10 Washington                15.5   3 
  3 Koehn, Becca               9 Brandon Vall              15.6   3 
  4 Teslow, Julie             10 Lincoln                   15.7   3 
  5 Durland, Hayley           11 Washington                16.0   3 
  6 Murray, Savannah          12 Lincoln                   16.1   3 
  7 Anderson, Alex            10 O'Gorman                  16.6   2 
  8 Green, Lauren              9 Washington                16.7   2 
  9 Boomsma, Anna              9 Brandon Vall              16.9   3 
 10 Heier, Ryley               8 Lincoln                   17.2   2 
 11 Jacobson, Arika           10 Brandon Vall              17.4   2 
 12 Kreber, Kendyl             9 O'Gorman                  17.6   2 
 13 Clemen, Nicole            12 O'Gorman                  17.8   1 
 14 Sperlich, Sam             11 Brandon Vall              18.0   1 
 15 Hopkins, Amber            11 Roosevelt                 18.5   1 
 16 Chamberlain, Kaedyn        9 Roosevelt                 19.2   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moos, Valerie             12 Roosevelt                 46.1   2 
  2 Durland, Hayley           11 Washington                48.5   2 
  3 Jacobson, Arika           10 Brandon Vall              48.8   2 
  4 Miedema, Mearah           10 Washington                49.3   2 
  5 Green, Lauren              9 Washington                49.5   2 
  6 Heier, Ryley               8 Lincoln                   49.9   2 
  7 Anderson, Alex            10 O'Gorman                  51.5   1 
  8 Sperlich, Sam             11 Brandon Vall              52.1   1 
  9 Koehn, Becca               9 Brandon Vall              52.3   1 
 10 Kreber, Kendyl             9 O'Gorman                  53.0   2 
 11 Hohman, Carly             12 Lincoln                   53.2   2 
 12 Mashlan, Morgan            9 Brandon Vall              54.3   1 
 13 Hopkins, Amber            11 Roosevelt                 58.6   1 
 14 Sachek, Mariya            11 Roosevelt               1:01.7   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                              51.0  
     1) Swanson, Myria 11               2) Bilal, Gozeila 9               
     3) Weidler, Alyssa 10              4) DeWitt, Callie 9               
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                               51.2  
  3 Brandon Valley  'A'                                    51.7  
  4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                             52.5  
  5 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                            57.1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  1:46.5  
     1) Tingle, Tanya 9                 2) Jorgenson, Evelyn 12           
     3) Tingle, Tiara 12                4) Bickley, Courtney 10           
  2 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          1:47.0  
  3 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             1:47.7  
  4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           1:53.3  
  5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            1:54.4  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  4:01.4  
     1) Tingle, Tanya 9                 2) Tingle, Tiara 12               
     3) Hendrick, Hannah 8              4) Bickley, Courtney 10           
  2 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          4:08.0  
  3 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             4:08.2  
  4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           4:19.2  
  5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            4:25.5  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  9:51.5  
     1) Presler, Sarah 9                2) Kocer, Dannika 7               
     3) Klatt, Courtney 8               4) Waterfall, Haylee 8            
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             9:56.8  
  3 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                         10:19.2  
  4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                          10:23.4  
  5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                           10:50.2  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  4:23.8  
     1) Jorgenson, Evelyn 12            2) Peterson, Sammie 11            
     3) Wrightsman, Jennika 9           4) Kocer, Dannika 7               
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             4:28.6  
  3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            4:29.9  
  4 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          4:31.8  
  5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           4:42.4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinlivan, Sarah          12 Lincoln                5-02.00  
  2 Waltjer, Madisyn          10 Roosevelt             J5-02.00  
  3 Goodhope, Anna            10 Washington             4-10.00  
  4 Paauw, Hannah             10 Brandon Vall          J4-10.00  
  5 Bain, Morgan               9 O'Gorman               4-08.00  
  6 Burch, Eden               11 Brandon Vall           4-06.00  
  6 Larson, Emma              12 Brandon Vall           4-06.00  
  6 Westcott, Ashley          11 Brandon Vall           4-06.00  
  6 Rausch, Tiana              9 O'Gorman               4-06.00  
 10 Anderson, Alex            10 O'Gorman               4-04.00  
 10 Kolb, Elizabeth            7 O'Gorman               4-04.00  
 10 Szabo, Anezka              9 Lincoln                4-04.00  
 10 Rupp, Delaney              9 Roosevelt              4-04.00  
 10 Lima, Stephanie           11 Roosevelt              4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Hailey            11 Brandon Vall          10-00.00  
  2 Hendrick, Hannah           8 Brandon Vall           8-06.00  
  3 Murray, Hannah            12 Brandon Vall          J8-06.00  
  4 Doan, Jocelyn             11 Roosevelt              8-00.00  
  5 Patel, Aditi              10 Lincoln                6-06.00  
  5 Runia, Caitlynn            9 Brandon Vall           6-06.00  
  7 Clemen, Nicole            12 O'Gorman              J6-06.00  
  8 Rausch, Tiana              9 O'Gorman              J6-06.00  
  9 Southern, Destiny         11 Roosevelt              5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Callie             9 O'Gorman              17-01.50  
  2 Weidler, Alyssa           10 O'Gorman              16-05.25  
  3 Terveer, Emma              9 Brandon Vall          16-01.75  
  4 Nieman, Hannah            12 Washington            15-10.50  
  5 Metz, Sarah               12 Lincoln               15-05.50  
  6 Kreber, Kendyl             9 O'Gorman              15-02.50  
  7 Anderson, Alex            10 O'Gorman              15-01.25  
  8 Quinlivan, Sarah          12 Lincoln               14-10.25  
  9 Zajicek, Elsie             9 Brandon Vall          14-07.75  
 10 Edwards, Jessica          12 Brandon Vall          14-05.25  
 11 Larson, Emma              12 Brandon Vall          14-05.00  
 12 Richardson, Bre            9 Washington            14-04.50  
 12 Mohr, Michaela             8 Lincoln               14-04.50  
 14 Holcomb, Elise             9 Roosevelt             14-02.50  
 15 Buckley, Ariel             9 Washington            13-11.00  
 16 Weeks, Erica              10 Roosevelt             13-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tingle, Tiara             12 Brandon Vall          35-08.25  
  2 Quinlivan, Sarah          12 Lincoln               34-00.25  
  3 Geddes, Alex              11 Lincoln               33-04.00  
  4 Heier, Ryley               8 Lincoln               32-07.50  
  5 Buckley, Ariel             9 Washington           J32-07.50  
  6 Terveer, Emma              9 Brandon Vall          32-02.50  
  7 Zajicek, Elsie             9 Brandon Vall          31-11.50  
  8 Richardson, Bre            9 Washington            31-04.25  
  9 Kliewer, Peyton           11 Lincoln               31-03.25  
 10 Visker, Jade              10 Washington            31-01.00  
 11 Weeks, Erica              10 Roosevelt             29-07.50  
 12 Edwards, Jessica          12 Brandon Vall          29-07.25  
 13 Tekolste, Jenna            9 O'Gorman              28-08.50  
 14 Holcomb, Elise             9 Roosevelt             28-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayer, Michaela           12 Washington            43-05.50  
  2 Arrington, Sydney         10 Washington            37-06.50  
  3 VanVeldhuizen, Izzy       10 Lincoln               36-03.50  
  4 Hertz, Emma               10 O'Gorman              36-01.75  
  5 Mieras, Jessica           11 O'Gorman              34-03.00  
  6 Clauson, Rosemarie        11 Lincoln               31-11.00  
  7 Jasper, Lilli             11 Brandon Vall          31-06.25  
  8 Lynn, Kassandra            9 Washington            31-02.50  
  9 Ortiz, Laura              10 Roosevelt             29-06.50  
 10 Grage, Briana             12 Brandon Vall          29-05.75  
 11 Wilson, Tess              10 O'Gorman              29-05.00  
 12 West, Samantha            11 O'Gorman              29-03.25  
 13 Bindert, Becca             9 Lincoln               29-01.75  
 14 Lembcke, Katie            11 Roosevelt             28-08.25  
 15 Nimick, Kelsey            11 Brandon Vall          28-05.00  
 16 Meier, Shania             12 Lincoln               28-04.00  
 17 Klamm, Libby               9 Brandon Vall          27-04.00  
 18 Bjordal, Aubrey           10 Roosevelt             22-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mayer, Michaela           12 Washington              128-03  
  2 Mieras, Jessica           11 O'Gorman                123-04  
  3 Hertz, Emma               10 O'Gorman                119-11  
  4 VanVeldhuizen, Izzy       10 Lincoln                 114-10  
  5 Lembcke, Katie            11 Roosevelt               113-02  
  6 Clauson, Rosemarie        11 Lincoln                 102-04  
  7 Nimick, Kelsey            11 Brandon Vall            101-00  
  8 Wilson, Tess              10 O'Gorman                100-09  
  9 Meier, Shania             12 Lincoln                  98-07  
 10 Ortiz, Laura              10 Roosevelt                93-02  
 11 Bjordal, Aubrey           10 Roosevelt                77-01  
 12 Haase, Carson              9 Brandon Vall             76-11  
 13 Lynn, Kassandra            9 Washington               76-02  
 13 Trout, Sydney              9 Brandon Vall             76-02  
 15 Beckmann, Michaela        11 Brandon Vall             75-08  
 16 Wesley, Gemini            11 Roosevelt                73-07  
 17 Arrington, Sydney         10 Washington               71-02  
 18 West, Samantha            11 O'Gorman                 65-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulbah, David             12 Roosevelt                 10.7   2 
  2 Belhaj, Adam              12 Lincoln                   10.8   2 
  3 Christion, Taryn          11 Roosevelt                 10.9   2 
  4 Immeker, Ryan             12 Brandon Vall              10.9   2 
  5 McKinney, Ethan            9 Washington                11.0   2 
  6 Score, Quincy             12 Lincoln                   11.2   2 
  7 Jones, Michael            10 Roosevelt                 11.3   2 
  8 Benton, Rasheed           11 Washington                11.4   1 
  9 Miedema, Kane             10 Washington                11.4   1 
 10 VanMeter, Brandon         11 Washington                11.5   1 
 11 Large, Braxton            11 Lincoln                   11.5   1 
 12 Smith, Jimmy              10 Lincoln                   11.6   2 
 13 Vorjolo, Alex              9 Roosevelt                 11.8   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulbah, David             12 Roosevelt                 21.6   3 
  2 Belhaj, Adam              12 Lincoln                   21.7   3 
  3 Holmes, Cam               12 Brandon Vall              22.1   3 
  4 Christion, Taryn          11 Roosevelt                 22.6   3 
  5 Needham, Zach             11 Washington                23.1   3 
  6 McKinney, Ethan            9 Washington                23.3   3 
  7 Arntz, Dylan              11 Lincoln                   23.4   3 
  8 Score, Quincy             12 Lincoln                   23.7   2 
  9 Miedema, Kane             10 Washington                23.9   2 
 10 Bren, Jack                 9 Washington                23.9   2 
 11 Doherty, Josh             11 O'Gorman                  24.2   2 
 12 Reuter, Andrew             9 O'Gorman                  24.5   2 
 13 Large, Braxton            11 Lincoln                   24.6   2 
 14 Moe, Matthew              11 O'Gorman                  24.9   1 
 15 House, James               9 Brandon Vall              25.0   1 
 16 Fleck, Jacob              11 O'Gorman                  25.0   2 
 17 Vorjolo, Alex              9 Roosevelt                 25.3   1 
 18 Galbavy, Isiah             9 Brandon Vall              26.6   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belhaj, Adam              12 Lincoln                   49.2   3 
  2 Holmes, Cam               12 Brandon Vall              49.3   3 
  3 Sudbeck, Ned              11 Lincoln                   50.7   3 
  4 Green, Jacob              12 Washington                51.7   3 
  5 Weber, Ethan              10 Lincoln                   54.3   3 
  6 Kennedy, Andrew           11 Washington                54.4   2 
  7 Hanlon, Kory              12 Roosevelt                 54.6   2 
  8 Goetz, Rob                12 Washington                55.1   2 
  9 Moe, Matthew              11 O'Gorman                  56.0   2 
 10 Hurly, Keith              11 Lincoln                   56.0   3 
 11 Reindl, Keaton             9 Brandon Vall              56.1   1 
 12 Doherty, Josh             11 O'Gorman                  56.3   3 
 13 Haug, Alex                 9 Brandon Vall              56.3   1 
 14 Sturdevant, Max           11 Washington                56.6   2 
 15 Bauer, Boston             10 O'Gorman                  58.2   2 
 16 Staudenmier, Nick         10 O'Gorman                  58.7   1 
 17 Galbavy, Isiah             9 Brandon Vall            1:00.5   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goehring, Josh            10 Roosevelt               1:58.4  
  2 Sudbeck, Ned              11 Lincoln                 1:58.8  
  3 Selken, Mitchell          11 Brandon Vall            1:59.3  
  4 Hegland, Jacob            10 Brandon Vall            1:59.6  
  5 Slaba, Tyler              11 Roosevelt               2:00.5  
  6 Lindner, Tiegen           10 O'Gorman                2:02.2  
  7 Bump, Free                12 Lincoln                 2:03.3  
  8 Oluak, Alipo              11 Washington              2:03.7  
  9 Knoblock, Preston          9 O'Gorman                2:04.0  
 10 Moore, Andrew             10 Lincoln                 2:05.4  
 11 Jaimes, Salvador          12 Roosevelt               2:05.6  
 12 Presler, Adam             12 Brandon Vall            2:05.8  
 13 Kray, Alec                10 Washington              2:07.2  
 14 Westendorf, Ryan          10 O'Gorman                2:08.0  
 15 Stellingwerf, Deitrich     9 Washington              2:08.4  
 16 Rovang, Nick              10 Washington              2:09.2  
 17 Nachtigall, Aaron         11 O'Gorman                2:10.7  
 18 Armstrong, Daniel         10 Roosevelt               2:11.1  
 19 Waldera, Dodge             9 Brandon Vall            2:18.1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauer, Will               11 Lincoln                 4:30.0  
  2 Lindner, Tiegen           10 O'Gorman                4:31.6  
  3 Hanna, Jakob               9 Brandon Vall            4:32.3  
  4 Bump, Free                12 Lincoln                 4:32.9  
  5 Armstrong, Daniel         10 Roosevelt               4:33.9  
  6 Rasmussen, Anders         11 Lincoln                 4:37.3  
  7 Iverson, Seth              9 Roosevelt               4:38.9  
  8 Oluak, Alipo              11 Washington              4:45.6  
  9 Loudon, Dale              10 Lincoln                 4:48.5  
 10 Freese, Hank               9 O'Gorman                4:58.8  
 11 Brown, Cole               10 Roosevelt               5:01.3  
 12 Severson, Austin          12 Washington              5:08.3  
 13 Stafford, Nathan          12 Roosevelt               5:10.0  
 14 Sproles, Kinard           12 O'Gorman                5:23.9  
 15 Heitzman, Sam              9 Washington              5:26.0  
 16 Klimek, Cade               9 Brandon Vall            6:21.1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauer, Will               11 Lincoln                 9:30.0  
  2 Schroeder, Nathan         11 Lincoln                 9:49.9  
  3 Urtusuastegui, Jesus      11 Roosevelt               9:54.4  
  4 Peters, Gabe               9 Lincoln                10:02.6  
  5 Iverson, Isaac            12 Roosevelt              10:03.3  
  6 Wilde, Max                 8 Brandon Vall           10:05.4  
  7 Nelson, Lukas             11 Roosevelt              10:12.4  
  8 Selzler, Dreux            11 Lincoln                10:12.6  
  9 Balmaceda, Rodrigo        11 O'Gorman               10:23.0  
 10 Swenson, Logan            11 Washington             10:35.0  
 11 Schmidt, Joseph           11 O'Gorman               10:36.5  
 12 Dutson, Cody              11 Brandon Vall           10:41.1  
 13 Hein, Thane                9 Roosevelt              10:52.4  
 14 Severson, Austin          12 Washington             11:03.9  
 15 Edwards, Cole             10 O'Gorman               11:04.5  
 16 Knoblieh, Cole            10 Washington             11:09.1  
 17 Rodriquez, Hugo           11 Washington             11:33.1  
 18 Larson, Jacob             11 Brandon Vall           12:30.8  
 19 Meyers, Seth              10 Brandon Vall           13:19.1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akok, Mayuen              11 Roosevelt                 15.4   3 
  2 Freese, Zac               12 Washington                15.7   3 
  3 Wagner, Matt              12 Lincoln                   16.4   3 
  4 Sommervold, Gunnar        10 O'Gorman                  16.5   3 
  5 Breck, AJ                 12 Washington                16.6   3 
  6 Grage, Spencer             9 Brandon Vall              16.9   2 
  7 Roach, Dalton             10 Lincoln                   17.3   3 
  8 Hooker, Max               12 Lincoln                   17.7   2 
  9 Warmbein, Dominick         9 Washington                18.7   2 
 10 Hadzimujic, Harun         12 Roosevelt                 18.8   1 
 11 Haggar, Robert            11 Brandon Vall              18.9   1 
 12 Borstad, Gavin            10 Roosevelt                 19.0   1 
 13 House, James               9 Brandon Vall              19.1   2 
 14 Yost, Flyn                 9 Roosevelt                 19.4   1 
 15 Shota, Oshimo             11 Lincoln                   20.4   2 
 16 Blok, Isaiah              10 Brandon Vall              20.7   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlette, Dan             12 Washington                39.9   3 
  2 Breck, AJ                 12 Washington                41.0   3 
  3 Waddell, Tanner           11 Washington                41.1   3 
  4 Akok, Mayuen              11 Roosevelt                 41.5   3 
  5 Freese, Zac               12 Washington                41.7   3 
  6 Wagner, Matt              12 Lincoln                   42.7   3 
  7 Fritsch, Luke             10 O'Gorman                  43.2   3 
  8 Jaimes, Salvador          12 Roosevelt                 43.9   3 
  9 Sommervold, Gunnar        10 O'Gorman                  44.4   2 
 10 Roach, Dalton             10 Lincoln                   45.0   2 
 11 Iossi, Logan              11 O'Gorman                  45.2   1 
 12 Shota, Oshimo             11 Lincoln                   45.2   2 
 13 Naasz, Trevor             12 Lincoln                   45.7   2 
 14 Borstad, Gavin            10 Roosevelt                 46.7   1 
 15 Blok, Isaiah              10 Brandon Vall              46.9   1 
 16 Pio, Jimmy                10 O'Gorman                  47.5   2 
 17 Wojciechowski, Reilly      9 Brandon Vall              47.6   1 
 18 Haggar, Robert            11 Brandon Vall              47.9   1 
 19 House, James               9 Brandon Vall              49.2   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                             43.7  
     1) Jones, Michael 10               2) Mulbah, David 12               
     3) Atwood, Austin 12               4) Christion, Taryn 11            
  2 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                            44.6  
  3 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                               44.6  
  4 Brandon Valley  'A'                                    45.4  
  5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                              45.9  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  1:30.8  
     1) Grode, Chase 9                  2) Reinschmidt, Drew 11           
     3) Immeker, Ryan 12                4) Holmes, Cam 12                 
  2 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          1:31.0  
  3 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             1:33.0  
  4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            1:35.2  
  5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           1:38.1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             3:26.1  
     1) Sudbeck, Ned 11                 2) Khan, Zarek 11                 
     3) Bindert, Isaac 10               4) Belhaj, Adam 12                
  2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           3:28.5  
  3 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  3:28.6  
  4 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          3:30.6  
  5 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            3:31.5  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          8:16.5  
     1) Green, Jacob 12                 2) Derr, Alex 10                  
     3) Oluak, Alipo 11                 4) Kray, Alec 10                  
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             8:18.6  
  3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           8:23.8  
  4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            8:24.4  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sioux Falls Washington  'A'                          3:42.6  
     1) Benton, Rasheed 11              2) Needham, Zach 11               
     3) Feterl, Isaiah 10               4) Derr, Alex 10                  
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln  'A'                             3:44.0  
  3 Sioux Falls O'Gorman  'A'                            3:44.7  
  4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt  'A'                           3:49.5  
  5 Brandon Valley  'A'                                  3:57.4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schulte, Tanner           12 O'Gorman               6-01.00  
  2 Kahn, Darious             11 Washington             5-11.00  
  3 Meyers, Nickel            11 Lincoln               J5-11.00  
  4 Nealy, Dominic            12 Brandon Vall          J5-11.00  
  5 Albousafi, Jamal          10 Roosevelt              5-07.00  
  6 Grage, Spencer             9 Brandon Vall          J5-07.00  
  7 Fleck, Jacob              11 O'Gorman              J5-07.00  
  8 Buller, Braden            10 Brandon Vall           5-05.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branick, Brendan          12 O'Gorman              14-00.00  
  2 Christensen, Cole         10 Brandon Vall          12-03.00  
  3 Nelson, Mason             10 Lincoln               11-03.00  
  4 Schneider, Zach           12 Roosevelt            J11-03.00  
  5 Staudenmier, Nick         10 O'Gorman              10-09.00  
  5 Whitlock, Nate            12 Lincoln               10-09.00  
  7 Klatt, Carter              9 Brandon Vall           9-09.00  
  8 Zea, Jacob                11 Lincoln                9-03.00  
  9 Corbin, Seth              11 Roosevelt              8-03.00  
  9 Zamora, Diego             11 Roosevelt              8-03.00  
 11 Spader, Micah              9 O'Gorman               7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christion, Taryn          11 Roosevelt             20-06.00  
  2 Atwood, Austin            12 Roosevelt             20-03.50  
  3 Fritsch, Luke             10 O'Gorman              20-02.25  
  4 Nealy, Dominic            12 Brandon Vall          19-08.25  
  5 Reinschmidt, Drew         11 Brandon Vall          19-04.75  
  6 Smith, Ty                 10 Washington            19-00.00  
  7 Horst, Micheal            12 Brandon Vall          18-11.75  
  7 Zino, Romeo               11 Lincoln               18-11.75  
  9 Schulte, Tanner           12 O'Gorman              18-11.00  
 10 Kolb, David               11 Roosevelt             18-10.00  
 11 Freese, Zac               12 Washington            18-08.00  
 12 Toenah, Max                9 Roosevelt             18-04.50  
 13 Hart, Keone               11 Lincoln               18-03.75  
 14 Bauer, Boston             10 O'Gorman              17-06.75  
 15 Grode, Chase               9 Brandon Vall          17-03.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marlette, Dan             12 Washington            42-11.50  
  2 Fritsch, Luke             10 O'Gorman              41-07.00  
  3 Zino, Romeo               11 Lincoln               40-10.50  
  4 Horst, Micheal            12 Brandon Vall          40-04.00  
  5 Nealy, Dominic            12 Brandon Vall          40-03.50  
  6 Smith, Ty                 10 Washington            39-03.75  
  7 Meyers, Nickel            11 Lincoln               39-03.50  
  8 Kolb, David               11 Roosevelt             38-01.50  
  9 Kooima, Colton            12 Roosevelt             37-11.25  
 10 Hart, Keone               11 Lincoln               37-09.00  
 11 Grage, Spencer             9 Brandon Vall          37-07.00  
 12 Bolden, Iveston           12 Washington            37-05.75  
 13 Weber, Ethan              10 Lincoln               37-05.25  
 14 Fleck, Jacob              11 O'Gorman              37-05.00  
 15 Heins, Austin             12 Washington            36-07.00  
 16 Bauer, Boston             10 O'Gorman              36-03.50  
 17 Buller, Braden            10 Brandon Vall          36-01.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lembcke, Jack             12 Roosevelt             61-05.00  
  2 Schmidt, Grant            11 Roosevelt             49-02.50  
  3 Hora, Kirby               12 Roosevelt             47-05.25  
  4 Tebben, Hunter            11 Roosevelt             45-03.50  
  5 Byrd, Nate                11 O'Gorman              44-05.00  
  6 Rose, William             12 Lincoln               43-07.00  
  7 Peters, Derek             11 Lincoln               42-01.50  
  8 Druse, Austin             11 Lincoln               41-11.25  
  9 Kirsch, Tony              12 O'Gorman              41-08.25  
 10 Haushild, Austin          10 Lincoln               41-05.50  
 11 Wehrkamp, Joey            10 Washington            40-01.75  
 12 Meyers, Jacob             12 Brandon Vall          39-11.25  
 13 Freese, Josh              10 Washington            39-10.75  
 14 Steffl, Teddy             11 O'Gorman              39-09.75  
 15 Smith, Thayer             10 Washington            39-07.00  
 16 Amdahl, Jenson            10 Washington            38-01.75  
 17 Burkman, Jerimiah         11 Brandon Vall          37-10.50  
 18 Christie, Bryce            9 Brandon Vall          36-03.50  
 19 Nelson, Tyler              9 Brandon Vall          32-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lembcke, Jack             12 Roosevelt               198-03  
  2 Rose, William             12 Lincoln                 150-05  
  3 Hora, Kirby               12 Roosevelt               142-04  
  4 Koepke, Alex              12 Washington              138-08  
  5 Haushild, Austin          10 Lincoln                 138-06  
  6 Schmidt, Grant            11 Roosevelt               136-07  
  7 Batt, Andrew              10 Roosevelt               135-00  
  8 Jones, OJ                 11 Lincoln                 129-07  
  9 Sundleaf, Bret            12 O'Gorman                129-06  
 10 Druse, Austin             11 Lincoln                 129-03  
 11 Amdahl, Jenson            10 Washington              116-07  
 12 Holmes, Andy              10 Brandon Vall            116-00  
 13 Byrd, Nate                11 O'Gorman                114-11  
 14 Boyum, Max                12 O'Gorman                110-08  
 15 Reisdorfer, Thuro          9 Washington              110-00  
 16 Christie, Bryce            9 Brandon Vall            107-10  
 17 Skogstad, Jacob           10 Washington              105-02  
 18 Meyer, Weston             11 Brandon Vall             98-03  
 19 Nelson, Tyler              9 Brandon Vall             98-02  
 20 Kirsch, Tony              12 O'Gorman                 95-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brandon Valley             106        2) Sioux Falls Washington     94   
    3) Sioux Falls Lincoln         79        4) Sioux Falls Roosevelt      60   
    5) Sioux Falls O'Gorman        55                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sioux Falls Roosevelt      114        2) Sioux Falls Lincoln       110.50
    3) Sioux Falls Washington      75        4) Brandon Valley             50   
    5) Sioux Falls O'Gorman        44.50