Brandon Valley School District Employees

To locate a district employee, click on a letter below
(Sorted by last name)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y-Z

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

Ackerman, Jodi  BE/VSE-General Music  Jodi.Ackerman@k12.sd.us
Adams, Laurie  RBE-Grade 2  Laurie.Adams@k12.sd.us
Aljets, Loralie  BE/Custodian 
Andera, Sarah  BVIS-Social Studies  Sarah.Andera@k12.sd.us
Anderson, Anne  BVIS-Social Studies EA  Anne.Anderson@k12.sd.us
Anderson, David  MS-Industrial Technology  Dave.Anderson@k12.sd.us
Anderson, Gay  RBE-Child Nutrition Director  Gay.Anderson@k12.sd.us
Anderson, Kaylee BVIS-EA Kaylee.Anderson@k12.sd.us
Anderson, Kent  HS-Social Studies  KENT.ANDERSON@k12.sd.us
Anderson-Gappa, Nicole FAE/RBE-Teacher Nicole.Anderson-Gappa@k12.sd.us
Ankrum, Tammie HS-Social Studies EA Tammie.Ankrum@k12.sd.us
Arneson, Jodi  Transportation-Secretary  Jodi.Arneson@k12.sd.us
Arrowsmith, Debbie  FAE-Secretary Debbie.Arrowsmith@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Babb, Kyle  BE-Administrator-SS Director Kyle.Babb@k12.sd.us
Baier, Amy  FAE-EA  Amy.Baier@k12.sd.us
Bailey, Tammy  HS-Math  TAMMY.BAILEY@k12.sd.us
Bartscher, Lynn  HS-Secretary LYNN.BARTSCHER@k12.sd.us
Bastian, Teresa  RBE/Dist-Sp Ed Evaluator & SS Teresa.Bastian@k12.sd.us
Bauer, Merry  CO-Payroll & Benefits Specialist  MERRY.BAUER@k12.sd.us
Beck, Christine  BE-EA Social Studies Christine.Beck@k12.sd.us
Beck, William  RBE-Custodial Mgr  Bill.Beck@k12.sd.us
Becker, Kimberly FAE-Teacher Kimberly.Becker@k12.sd.us
Becker, Misti  BVIS-SS EA/Braille Instructor  Misty.Becker@k12.sd.us
Beesley, Ann  BE-Grade 2  ANN.BEESLEY@k12.sd.us
Beesley, Larry  RBE/VSE-Computer Larry.Beesley@k12.sd.us
Bennis, Joanne  RBE-Child Nutrition  Joanne.Bennis@k12.sd.us
Benson, Jolene  BE-Child Nutrition  Jolene.Benson@k12.sd.us
Berg, Shelly  MS/HS-Orchestra & Music Skills Shelly.Berg@k12.sd.us
Bergstom, Kate FAE-Physical Education Kate.Bergstom@k12.sd.us
Berndt, Paul  HS- Tech Asst & Coodinator  Paul.Berndt@k12.sd.us
Bills, Gerald  HS-Custodian  Gerald.Bills@k12.sd.us
Bisbee, Erin  FAE-Grade 3  Erin.Bisbee@k12.sd.us
Bisbee, Jason  MS-Math Jason.Bisbee@k12.sd.us
Bixby, Larry District Maintenance Larry.Bixby@k12.sd.us
Bobzien, Adam  FAE-Grade 1  Adam.Bobzien@k12.sd.us
Bobzien, Morgan  District Inst. Tech. Integrationist Morgan.Bobzien@k12.sd.us
Boehrns, Dacia District- PE & Adapted PE Dacia.Boehrns@k12.sd.us
Boint, Steve  HS-Science Steve.Boint@k12.sd.us
Borchardt, Christopher HS-Band & Music Theory Chris.Borchardt@k12.sd.us
Boscaljon, Marcel  RBE-Kindergarten Marcel.Boscaljon@k12.sd.us
Bosch, Merlyn  HS-Custodial Supervisor Merlyn.Bosch@k12.sd.us
Boyd, Verna BVIS-Child Nutrition Verna.Boyd@k12.sd.us
Brady, Michelle FAE-Child Nutrition Michelle.Brady@k12.sd.us
Brandsrud, Teresa  BE/HS-Speech & SS Teresa.Brandsrud@k12.sd.us
Braucht, Sonja EL/MS-Gifted Ed Sonja.Braucht@k12.sd.us
Breitzman, Sandy  BE-Child Nutrition Sandy.Breitzman@k12.sd.us
Brick, Kevin  HS-Comm Ed/Theater Mgr/Sr Intern Kevin.Brick@k12.sd.us
Briest, Dylan  MS-Social Studies Dylan.Briest@k12.sd.us
Brown, Julie FAE/IS- SS EA ELL Julie.Brown@k12.sd.us
Brown, Nancy  MS-Secretary Nancy.Brown@k12.sd.us
Bruce, Stacey  RBE-EA Stacey.Bruce@k12.sd.us
Bruggeman, Jeanie  HS-Admin Assistant-Activities Jeanie.Bruggeman@k12.sd.us
Bryant, Maggie HS-ELA & Creative Writing Maggie.Bryant@k12.sd.us
Bunker, Wendy  MS-Nurse Wendy.Bunker@k12.sd.us
Burggraaf, Melissa FAE-Custodian Melissa.Burggraaf@k12.sd.us
Button, Mary Jo  HS-Print Shop MaryJo.Button@k12.sd.us
Buum, Blossom BE-Teacher Blossom.Buum@k12.sd.us

Return to top
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calkins, Molly  SS, Speech/Language Clinician Molly.Calkins@k12.sd.us
Canfield, Dan  HS-English & Speech Dan.Canfield@k12.sd.us
Carlson, Georgia  MS-Custodian Georgia.Carlson@k12.sd.us
Carlson, Scott  MS-Custodian Scott.Carlson@k12.sd.us
Carroll, Aaron  IS-Teacher ELA Aaron.Carroll@k12.sd.us
Carroll, Emily  HS-Math Emily.Carroll@k12.sd.us
Carroll, Scott   IS-Math Scott.Carroll@k12.sd.us
Carroll, Suzanne  MS-Physical Education  Suzanne.Carroll@k12.sd.us
Cavanaugh, Susan  MS-Child Nutrtion 
Christensen, Corey IS- Social Studies Corey.Christensen@k12.sd.us
Christensen, Kerri  RBE-Social Studies EA  Kerri.Christensen@k12.sd.us
Christensen, Matt  HS-English & Corrective Reading Matthew.Christensen@k12.sd.us
Clemetson, Gregory  RBE-Custodian  Gregory.Clemetson@k12.sd.us
Conrad, Janna FAE-SS & Title I Tutor Janna.Conrad@k12.sd.us
Cook, Justin IS-Math Justin.Cook@k12.sd.us
Corlew, Rebecca HS-Science Rebecca.Corlew@k12.sd.us
Crumb, Lori  IS-CNS
Cummings, Sandy  BE-Clerical  Sandy.Cummings@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dandurand, Michelle     HS-Custodian  Michelle.Dandurand@k12.sd.us
Dandurand, Vernon  MS-Custodian  Vernon.Dandurand@k12.sd.us
Daniels, Lori  RBE-Child Nutrition  Lori.Daniels@k12.sd.us
Darling, Sarah  BE-Grade 1  Sarah.Darling@k12.sd.us
Davidson, Katherine BE- SS District Phychologist Katherine.Davidson@k12.sd.us
DeBlieck, Jennifer IS-CNS Jennifer.DeBlieck@k12.sd.us
DeBoer, Stacy  RBE-Grade 2  Stacy.Deboer@k12.sd.us
Deckert, Brent  MS-PE  Brent.Deckert@k12.sd.us
Dekker, Sue  RBE-Kindergarten  Sue.Dekker@k12.sd.us
Delker, Taylor BE-SS SLP Assistant Taylor.Delker@k12.sd.us
Dieren, Megan FAE-Teacher Megan.Dieren@k12.sd.us
Dieters, Christine  RBE-EA  Christine.Dieters@k12.sd.us
Donelan, Pat  HS-Ind Tech  Patrick.Donelan@k12.sd.us
Driscoll, Holly HS-CNS Holly.Driscoll@k12.sd.us
Dulaney, Amy VSE/MS-SS SLP Amy.Dulaney@k12.sd.us
Duncanson, Jeff  BE-PE  Jeff.Duncanson@k12.sd.us
Dunham, Angel  FAE-CNS  Angel.Dunham@k12.sd.us
Durflinger, Nicole BE-SS EA  Nicole.Durflinger@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eagle, Francena  FAE-Child Nutrition  Francena.Eagle@k12.sd.us
Ebright, Carolyn  HS-Social Studies & Psychology Carolyn.Ebright@k12.sd.us
Egert, Carol  HS-Custodian   Carol.Egert@k12.sd.us
Eichelberg, Kelly  HS-SS Spec Ed  Kelly.Eichelberg@k12.sd.us
Erickson, Christine MS-CNS Christine.Erickson@k12.sd.us
Erickson, Mary  HS/MS-Librarian  Mary.Erickson@k12.sd.us
Erikson, Leslie  Transportation Director  Leslie.Erikson@k12.sd.us
Ericsson, Stacia  MS-Science Stacia.Ericsson@k12.sd.us
Ernste, Amber  VSE-Kindergarten  Amber.Ernste@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fabian, Sheila  BE/FEA-EA Library Sheila.Fabian@k12.sd.us
Feenstra, Tina  FAE-Kindergarten  Tina.Feenstra@k12.sd.us
Feltman, Britton  RBE-Custodian  Britton.Feltman@k12.sd.us
Feyereisen, Cindy  MS-English/Reading  Cindy.Feyereisen@k12.sd.us
Fiech, Eric District-Driver's Ed  
Fiegen, Stacy  HS-SS EA  Stacy.Fiegen@k12.sd.us
Fletcher, Stacie FAE-SS Interpreter for the Deaf Stacie.Fletcher@k12.sd.us
Flint, Jill  BE-Grade 3  Jill.Flint@k12.sd.us
Fode, Jeff  IS-General Music  Jeff.Fode@k12.sd.us
Forbes, Julie  BE-SS Title I Tutor  Julie.Forbes@k12.sd.us
Foster, Samantha IS-SS EA Samantha.Foster@k12.sd.us
Foster, Susan  FAE-Principal  Susan.Foster@k12.sd.us
Frantzen, Amy  HS-Social Studies  Amy.Frantzen@k12.sd.us
Freking, Bill  RBE-Grade 4  Bill.Freking@k12.sd.us
Fritz, Susan  BE-SS EA  Susan.Fritz@k12.sd.us
Fuccello, Lisa  HS-Science  Lisa.Fuccello@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ganshow, Jeff FAE-Teacher Jeff.Ganshow@k12.sd.us
Gappa, Matthew BE-Computer Matthew.Gappa@k12.sd.us
Garrow, Chad  HS-Math  Chad.Garrow@k12.sd.us
Garrow, Melissa  RBE-Nurse  Melissa.Garrow@k12.sd.us
Geerdes, Roxie  MS-Reading  Roxie.Geerdes@k12.sd.us
Geerdes, Todd  MS-Computer  Todd.Geerdes@k12.sd.us
Gibbons, Randal  FAE/RBE-Art  Randal.Gibbons@k12.sd.us
Gile, Mary  FAE-Computer  Mary.Gile@k12.sd.us
Giles, Scott  BE-Grade 4  Scott.Giles@k12.sd.us
Glammier, Amy  FAE-Teacher  Amy.Glammeier@k12.sd.us
Goembel, Cliff  VSE-Custodial Supervisor  Cliff.Goembel@k12.sd.us
Gordon, Paula  FAE/VSE-Physical Education  Paula.Gordon@k12.sd.us
Grace, Gail  FAE-Child Nutrition (PT)  Gail.Grace@k12.sd.us
Grage, Marette  MS-SS Title I Tutor  Marette.Grage@k12.sd.us
Gregersen, Kristi BE-CNS Kitchen Manager Kristi.Gregersen@k12.sd.us
Griebel, Jessica  FAE-Social Studies Jessica.Griebel@k12.sd.us
Grieve, Tamara  MS-Reading/Spelling Tami.Grieve@k12.sd.us
Grimmius, Carolyn VSE-CNS Carolyn.Grimmius@k12.sd.us
Grode, Tom  HS-Social Studies thomas.grode@k12.sd.us
Gruis, Elizabeth  RBE-SS Teacher Liz.Gruis@k12.sd.us
Gullickson, Terry  HS-Vocal Music Terry.Gullickson@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hackett, Evan  HS-Custodian  Evan.Hackett@k12.sd.us
Hahn, Paula  MS-English/Foreign Lang/Study Skills Paula.Hahn@k12.sd.us
Halseth, Krista FAE-SS SLP Krista.Halseth@k12.sd.us
Hardie, Brian HS-ELA Brian.Hardie@k12.sd.us
Hart, Jennifer  IS-Counselor  Jennifer.Hart@k12.sd.us
Harte, Sarah FAE-Teacher Sarah.Harte@k12.sd.us
Hartog, Cheryl  HS-Child Nutrition-Cook  Cheryl.Hartog@k12.sd.us
Hatlestad, Andrea  RBE-Kindergarten  Andrea.Hatlestad@k12.sd.us
Hedman, Pamela  BE-Speech  Pamela.Hedman@k12.sd.us
Heesch, Michael HS-Custodian Michael.Heesch@k12.sd.us
Henning, Amanda  BE-SS Secretary Amanda.Henning@k12.sd.us
Henson, Chuck  RBE-Technology Coordinator  Chuck.Henson@k12.sd.us
Henson, Jessica  HS-Clerical  Jessica.Henson@k12.sd.us
Hentschel, Ty  CO-Operations Mgr  Ty.hentschel@k12.sd.us
Heyden, Karen  RBE-Principal  Karen.Heyden@k12.sd.us
Hoek, Randall IS-Custodian Randall.Hoek@k12.sd.us
Hoff, Kelsey MS-Math Kelsey.Hoff@k12.sd.us
Hofkamp, Kristin  RBE-Grade 1  Kristin.Hofkamp@k12.sd.us
Hogie, Allen  HS-Math  Allen.Hogie@k12.sd.us
Holm, Lynette  MS-Child Nutrition Mgr  Lynette.Holm@k12.sd.us
Horst, Merle  BE-Principal  Merle.Horst@k12.sd.us
Houser, Kristina FAE-CNS Kristina.Houser@k12.sd.us
Huber, Paula  RBE-Kindergarten  Paula.Huber@k12.sd.us
Hubers, Del  IS- Band Choir Del.Hubers@k12.sd.us
Huisman, Adam  District-Maintenance Director  Adam.Huisman@k12.sd.us
Hume, Anita  RBE-Child Nutrition  Anita.Hume@k12.sd.us
Hunsaid, Jessica  FAE-Grade JrK & Kindergarten  Jessica.Hunsaid@k12.sd.us
Hunt, Kathy (Sarah) HS-Physical Education  Kathy.Hunt@k12.sd.us
Huska, Teri  VSE-Kindergarten  Teri.Huska@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Irlbeck, Jilian BE-Teacher Jilian.Irlbeck@k12.sd.us

 

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jark, Mallory MS Mallory.Jark@k12.sd.us
Jasinski, Jacqee IS-PE Jacqee.Jasinski@k12.sd.us
Javers, Morgan BE-SS EA Morgan.Javers@k12.sd.us
Johnson, Alyssa BE-Teacher Alyssa.Johnson@k12.sd.us
Johnson, Andrew BE-Teacher Andrew.Johnson@k12.sd.us
Johnson, Lisa  BE-ECH Coordinator  Lisa.Johnson@k12.sd.us
Johnson, Melissa  HS-Computer  Missy.Johnson@k12.sd.us
Jones, Deb  FAE-Grade 3  Deb.Jones@k12.sd.us
Jordan, Kristoffer MS-Tech Assisant
Jurgensen, Katie HS-SS Katie.Jurgensen@k12.sd.us
Juve, Emily HS-SS EA Anne.Jundt@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keenan-Cattnach, Jeri  FAE-SS Speech Language  Jeri.Keenan-Cattnach@k12.sd.us
Keough, Lilian  IS-SS Title I Tutor  Lilian.Keough@k12.sd.us
Kerr, James MS-ELA James.Kerr@k12.sd.us
Keyman, Joel  District-Grounds Joel.Keyman@k12.sd.us
Kirby, Julie  VSE-Child Nutrition Manager  Julie.Kirby@k12.sd.us
Kirkeby, Wilma  HS/MS-EA Library Wilma.Kirkeby@k12.sd.us
Kirlin, Kelly  FAE-EA Kelly.Kirlin@k12.sd.us
Kjelden, Darla RBE-CNS Darla.Kjelden@k12.sd.us
Klenner, Pamela  District-Elem. Librarian  Pamela.Klenner@k12.sd.us
Kline, Erica BE-Teacher Erica.Kline@k12.sd.us
Klingenberg, Arlen MS-Custodian Arlen.Klingenberg@k12.sd.us
Kloth, Janna IS-SS Title I Math Tutor Janna.Kloth@k12.sd.us
Kluin, Karen  RBE-Reading Specialist  Karen.Kluin@k12.sd.us
Klumper, Abby   IS-ELA Abby.Klumper@k12.sd.us
Knigge, Jolene  BE-SS EA  Jolene.Knigge@k12.sd.us
Kolb, Vickie  BE-Counselor  Vickie.Kolb@k12.sd.us
Kramer, Brent  BE-Grade 3  Brent.Kramer@k12.sd.us
Kranz, Jennifer FAE-EA Jennifer.Kranz@k12.sd.us
Krell, Michelle RBE-SS EA Michelle.Krell@k12.sd.us
Kresak, Deb  HS-English/Spanish  Deb.Kresak@k12.sd.us
Kringen, Merissa  BE-Grade 1  Marissa.Kringen@k12.sd.us
Krivarchaka, Joe  BE-Grade 4  Joe.Krivarchka@k12.sd.us
Kroger, Kyla FAE-Teacher Kyla.Kroger@k12.sd.us
Krueger, Joan  BE-EA  Joan.Krueger@k12.sd.us
Kruse, Samuel  IS/MS-Computer Samuel.Kruse@k12.sd.us
Kuck, Tony  HS-Custodian  Tony.Kuck@k12.sd.us
Kueter, Kim  BE-Grade 2  Kim.Kueter@k12.sd.us
Kwiecinski, Kama  MS-SS EA  Kama.Kwiecinski@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lambert, Jody  BE-SS Title I Tutor  Jody.Lambert@k12.sd.us
Lane, Katherine  BE-Teacher Katee.Lane@k12.sd.us
Langner, Barb  IS-Custodian Manager  Barb.Langner@k12.sd.us
Langner, Mike  Grounds/Maintenance  Mike.Langner@k12.sd.us
Larson, Douglas FAE-Custodian Douglas.Larson@k12.sd.us
Larson, Jarod CO-Superintendent Jarod.Larson@k12.sd.us
Leenderts, Dawn FAE-SS Dawn.Leenderts@k12.sd.us
Leesch, Micki  HS-SS EA  Micki.Leesch@k12.sd.us
Lentz, Matthew  BE-Custodian Supervisor Matthew.Lentz@k12.sd.us
Lenz, Karen  RBE-CNS Manager Karen.Lenz@k12.sd.us
Leslie, Priscilla BE-SS EA Priscilla.Leslie@k12.sd.us
Likness, Kara HS-Counsler Kara.Linkness@k12.sd.us
Linder, Erin BE-Teacher Erin.Linder@k12.sd.us
Linneweber, Cody  RBE-Grade 1  Cody.Linneweber@k12.sd.us
Lipetzky, Calvin MS-Band Calvin.Lipetzky@k12.sd.us
Livingston, Melissa  FAE-Grade 2  Melissa.Livington@k12.sd.us
Lockner, Jeff  IS-Social Studies Technology Coach Jeffrey.Lockner@k12.sd.us
Lockner, Leah  HS-Spanish Leah.Lockner@k12.sd.us
Lodmel, Mandy  FAE-SS Mandy.Lodmel@k12.sd.us
Logan, Wanda  VSE-Grade 2 Wanda.Logan@k12.sd.us
Loney, Nanci  MS-Child Nutrition Nanci.Loney@k12.sd.us
Love, Laurie  BE-Child Nutrition Laurie.Love@k12.sd.us
Lovrien, Justin  HS-Science Justin.Lovrien@k12.sd.us
Lubbers, Kayla  FAE-Child Nutrition-Cook Kayla.Lubbers@k12.sd.us
Lubinus, Michelle  RBE-Grade 5  Michelle.Lubinus@k12.sd.us
Lundberg, Paul  CO-Business Manager  Paul.Lundberg@k12.sd.us
Lupkes, Amy  HS-Counselor  Amy.Lupkes@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madetzke, Nita  VSE-SpEd EA  Nita.Madetzke@k12.sd.us
Mallett, Mary  BE-Child Nutrition 
Marco, Debra  Transportation 
Marso, Randy  HS-Activities Director  Randy.Marso@k12.sd.us
Martin, Terri  RBE-SpEd EA  Terri.Martin@k12.sd.us
Mashlan, Justin  BE-Grade 5 Justin.Mashlan@k12.sd.us
Massmann, Nicholas  BVHS-SpEd Nick.Massmann@k12.sd.us
Matzke, Ashley  BE-Grade 4  Ashley.Matzke@k12.sd.us
Mayo, Constance  MS-SpEd EA  Constance.Mayo@k12.sd.us
McGuire, Cody  RBE-Grade 3  Coty.McGuire@k12.sd.us
McKay, Linde  RBE-Child Nutrition 
McKenna, Stephanie  BE-SpEd EA  Stephanie.McKenna@k12.sd.us
McNamara, Bob  MS-Custodial Supervisor  Bob.Mcnamara@k12.sd.us
McNamara, Heidi  RBE-SpEd EA  Heidi.Mcnamara@k12.sd.us
McNamara, Sheri  BE-EA  Sheri.Mcnamara@k12.sd.us
Megard, Randy  District-Adaptive PE Randy.Megard@k12.sd.us
Meier, Heidi  BE-Kindergarten Heidi.Meier@k12.sd.us
Merrigan, Sonja  HS-Counselor  Sonja.Merrigan@k12.sd.us
Metzger, Tyson  RBE-Grade 5  Tyson.Metzger@k12.sd.us
Meyer, Ruth  BE-EA  Ruth.Meyer@k12.sd.us
Mielke, Brian  Transportation  
Miller, Ann  Transportation  
Miller, Bill  Transportation   Bill.Miller@k12.sd.us
Miller, Jesse  HS/VSE-Band  Jesse.Miller@k12.sd.us
Miller, Lindsey  BE-Grade 5  Lindsey.Miller@k12.sd.us
Moeller, Ardis  FAE-Nurse  Ardis.Moeller@k12.sd.us
Mohr, Becky  MS-Spelling/Reading/District-Assessment Coorinator Becky.Mohr@k12.sd.us
Mork, Dianne   District-Physical Therapy Dianne.Mork@k12.sd.us
Mudder, Mary  RBE-SpEd Mary.Mydder@k12.sd.us
Mueller, Jack  MS-Math Jack.Mueller@k12.sd.us
Mueller, Matt  MS-Math Matt.Mueller@k12.sd.us
Murphy, Cindy  BE-EA Cindy.Murphy@k12.sd.us
Murtha, Christine  FAE-District-ELL Christine.Murtha@k12.sd.us
Murtha, Dan  MS-Geography Daniel.Murtha@k12.sd.us
Mutschelknaus, Amy  District-Occupational Therapy Amy.Mutschelknaus@k12.sd.us
Myers, Jacki  RBE-Speech Jacki.Myers@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Namanny, Kendra  MS-Math/Spelling  Kendra.Namanny@k12.sd.us
Naser, Shelly  FAE-Speech/Language  Shelly.Naser@k12.sd.us
Nelson, Chad  HS-Art  Chad.Nelson@k12.sd.us
Nelson, Ginger  MS-Child Nutrition  Ginger.Nelson@k12.sd.us
Nelson, Julie  HS-Child Nutrition 
Nelson, Patti  BE/FAE/RBE/VSE-Orchestra  Patti.Nelson@k12.sd.us
Nielsen, Amanda  HS-SpEd EA  Amanda.Nielsen@k12.sd.us
Nielsen, Lynn  Transportation 
Nifong, Susan  BE-SpEd EA  Susan.Nifong@k12.sd.us
Nipp, Robin  BE-SpEd  Robbin.Nipp@k12.sd.us
Nuebel, Jill  FAE-Kindergarten  Jill.Nuebel@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ode, Gregg  BOE-Member  Gregg.Ode@k12.sd.us
Ode, Tracie  FAE-EA  Tracie.Ode@k12.sd.us
Olivier, Melissa  BE-SpEd EA  Melissa.Olivier@k12.sd.us
Olson, Adam  HS-Custodian 
Olson, Brady  MS-Geography/Reading  Brady.Olson@k12.sd.us
Olson, Cathy  MS-SpEd EA  Cathy.Olson@k12.sd.us
Olson, Sue  RBE-EA  Sue.Olson@k12.sd.us
O'Neill, Erin  FAE-Auditory Oral Program  Erin.ONeill@k12.sd.us
Oorlog, Jenna  MS-Science  Jenna.Oorlog@k12.sd.us
Osheim, Dave  Transportation
Osheim, Megan  FAE-Grade 1  Megan.Osheim@k12.sd.us
Osheim, Tammy  RBE-Counselor  Tammy.Osheim@k12.sd.us
Otto, Louisa  HS-Science  Louisa.Otto@k12.sd.us
Outland, Derek  HS-Social Studies  derek.outland@k12.sd.us
Oye, Victoria  Transportation 

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Palmer, Tanya   VSE-Principal/Reading Specialist  Tanya.Palmer@k12.sd.us
Paulsen, Cassie  FAE-SpEd EA  Cassie.Paulsen@k12.sd.us
Pederson, Anita  MS-SpEd EA  Anita.Pederson@k12.sd.us
Pederson, Jill   RBE-Grade 3  Jill.Pederson@k12.sd.us
Perrine, Kristal  MS-SpEd  Kristal.Perrine@k12.sd.us
Peyton, Renae  BE-Nurse  Renae.Payton@k12.sd.us
Peters, Anne  RBE-Grade 1  Anne.Peters@k12.sd.us
Peters, Jonathan  FAE-Grade 5  Jon.Peters@k12.sd.us
Peterson, Joan  RBE-EA  Joan.Peterson@k12.sd.us
Peyton, Renae  BE-Nurse  Renae.Peyton@k12.sd.us
Pickthorn, Sherri  FAE-EA  Sherri.Pickthorn@k12.sd.us
Pierson, Dean  HS-Math  Dean.Pierson@k12.sd.us
Plummer, Chuck  RBE-Physcial Education  Chuck.Plummer@k12.sd.us
Polzine, Debbie  HS-Child Nutrition 
Poppe, Naome  HS-Family Consumer Science  Naome.Poppe@k12.sd.us
Presler, JoAnn  FAE-Grade 2  JoAnn.Presler@k12.sd.us
Presler, Kraig  HS-Math  Kraig.Presler@k12.sd.us
Price, Katie  MS-English  Katie.Price@k12.sd.us
Pudwill, Andrea  RBE-Grade 4  Andrea.Pudwill@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ralston, Annlee  District-Occupational Therapy  Annlee.Ralston@k12.sd.us
Rasmussen, Allison  BE-ECH   Allison.Rasmussen@k12.sd.us
Rasmussen, Jessie  BE-Reading Specialist  Jessie.Rasmussen@k12.sd.us
Rauk, Roxie  VSE-Title I  Roxanne.Rauk@k12.sd.us
Ray, Jami  BE-Speech  Jami.Ray@k12.sd.us
Reese, Matthew  District Psychologist  Matthew.Reese@k12.sd.us
Reisch, Karin  HS-SpEd EA  Karin.Reisch@k12.sd.us
Reiter, Peggy  FAE-Grade 4  Peggy.Reiter@k12.sd.us
Rief, Sara  MS-SpEd EA  Sara.Rief@k12.sd.us
Rieff, Erin  BE/VSE Art  Erin.Rieff@k12.sd.us
Ring, Molly  MS-Math/Spelling  Molly.Ring@k12.sd.us
Rist, Michelle  FAE-Kindergarten  Michelle.Rist@k12.sd.us
Risty, Jeremy  HS-Social Studies  Jeremy.risty@k12.sd.us
Roberts, Patrick  Transportation 
Roos, Cheryl  BE-Grade 2  Cheryl.Roos@k12.sd.us
Roozenboom, Jolene  VSE-EA  Jolene.Roozenboom@K12.sd.us
Rothenberger, Deb  HS-English/Journalism/Yearbook  Deb.Rothenberger@k12.sd.us
Rus, Elizabeth   FAE/VSE-Counselor  Elizabeth.Rus@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sage, Megan  BE-SpEd   Megan.Sage@k12.sd.us
Sandine, Julieann  BE-ECH Teacher  Julie.Sandine@k12.sd.us
Sayed, Val  MS-English/Reading/Adolescent Skills  Val.Sayed@k12.sd.us
Sazama, Taya  HS-English  Taya.Sazama@k12.sd.us
Schaffer, Beth  BE-Kindergarten  Beth.Schaffer@k12.sd.us
Schettler, Gerald  BE-Custodian  Gerald.Schettler@k12.sd.us
Schilf, Cynthia  MS-English/Reading  Cynthia.Schilf@k12.sd.us
Schlekeway, Mark  HS-Asst Principal  Mark.Schlekeway@k12.sd.us
Schlotman, Sheri  VS-Child Nutrition PT  Sonja.Schmeling@k12.sd.us
Schmeling, Sonja  MS-Child Nutrition 
Schobert, Jim  CO-Asst Business Mgr  James.Schobert@k12.sd.us
Scholten, Keith  Transportation
Scholten, Kory  RBE-Grade 4  Kory.Scholten@k12.sd.us
Scholten, Tara  FAE-Grade 4  Tara.Scholten@k12.sd.us
Schrader, Lavonne  RBE-Child Nutrition 
Schreiber, Heather  FAE-Child Nutrition  Heather.M.Schreiber@k12.sd.us
Schroeder, Cary  BOE - Member  Cary.Schroeder@k12.sd.us
Schultz, Macy  MS-Speech Language  Macy.Schultz@k12.sd.us
Sershen, Gina  FAE-Grade 5  Gina.Sershen@k12.sd.us
Shuck, Robert  Transportation 
Schutz, David  Transportation 
Schwebach, Sharon  MS-Reading  Sharon.Schwebach@k12.sd.us
Sellers, Kris  BE-ECH   Kris.Sellers@k12.sd.us
Sewell, Martha  MS/HS Art  Martha.Sewell@k12.sd.us
Sheets, Kendra  FAE-Jr. Kindergarten  Kendra.Sheets@k12.sd.us
Shoup, Jacob  HS-Math  Jacob.Shoup@k12.sd.us
Sittig, Ann  HS-English  Ann.Sittig@k12.sd.us
Sittig, Melanie  HS-English  Melanie.Sittig@k12.sd.us
Skalland, Steve  Transportation 
Skibsted, Kimberly  MS-Life Skills/Health  Kim.skibsted@k12.sd.us
Skibsted, Nick  MS-Asst Principal  Nick.Skibsted@k12.sd.us
Smith, Gwen  Transportation
Smith, Lindsey  VSE-Grade 4  Lindsey.Smith@k12.sd.us
Smith, Lisa  HS-Asst Oral Interp  Lisa.Smith@k12.sd.us
Smith, Stacy  FAE-EA Auditory/Oral  Stacey.Smith@k12.sd.us
Smith, Tonya  BE-Grade 3  Tonya.Smith@k12.sd.us
Sneller, David  VSE-Custodian  David.Sneller@k12.sd.us
South, Tracy  MS-English/Reading  Tracy.South@k12.sd.us
Sparks, Stephanie  MS-SpEd   Stephanie.Sparks@k12.sd.us
Sperlich, Barbara  BE-EA  Barb.Sperlich@k12.sd.us
Sperlich, Jocelyn  MS-SpEd EA  Jocelyn.Sperlich@k12.sd.us
Sports, Wendy  MS-SpEd  Wendy.Sports@k12.sd.us
Stadem, Mark  HS-Science  Mark.Stadem@k12.sd.us
Standish, Gene  Transportation
Statema, Alison  FAE-SpEd EA  Alison.Statema@k12.sd.us
Steffen, Brandon  HS-SpEd EA 
Stemwedel, Michelle  HS-Counselor  Michelle.Stemwedel@k12.sd.us
Stoeser, Whitney  BE- PE/Kdg  Whitney.Stoeser@k12.sd.us
Stone, Sara  BE-SpEd  Sara.Stone@k12.sd.us
Strand, Jennifer  VSE-Grade 5  Jennifer.Strand@k12.sd.us
Stroh, Nick  BE-Grade 5  Nick.Stroh@k12.sd.us
Sturgeon, Diane  HS-English  Diane.Sturgeon@k12.sd.us
Sturgeon, Troy  MS-English  Troy.Sturgeon@k12.sd.us
Sundem, Shon  FAE-Custodian 
Sunne, Noel  BE-Grade 5  Noel.Sunne@k12.sd.us
Swanson, Deb  HS-English/German  Deb.Swanson@k12.sd.us
Swenson, Jennifer  Superintendent's Office - Administrative Assistant Jennifer.Swenson@k12.sd.us
Sylliaasen, Tim  RBE-Grade 4  Tim.Sylliaasen@k12.sd.us
Symington, Melissa  HS-Child Nutrition 

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talcott, Dr. Gregg  HS-Principal  Gregg.Talcott@k12.sd.us
Taylor, Colleen  VSE-Child Nutrition  Colleen.Taylor@k12.sd.us
Teller, Mali  District-Speech Language Asst Mali.Teller@k12.sd.us
Ter Wee, Jennifer  MS-Art Jennifer.Terwee@k12.sd.us
Terpstra, Diann  HS-Social Studies Diann.Terpstra@k12.sd.us
Terveer, Patsy  BE-Child Nutrition Patsy.Terveer@k12.sd.us
Thompson, Ashlie  Transportation 
Thompson, Lanette  VSE-Clerical Lanette.Thompson@k12.sd.us
Thompson, Lorelei  District-Physical Therapy Lorelei.Thompson@k12.sd.us
Thoreson, Tony  District-Custodial Director Tony.Thoreson@k12.sd.us
Thorson, Brad  MS-Principal  Brad.Thorson@k12.sd.us
Thorson, Gerald  Transportation
Thue, Michelle  HS-Child Nutrtion PT
Tietjen, Ty  MS-Math Ty.Tietjen@k12.sd.us
Trout, Jeffrey  HS-Science Jeffrey.Trout@k12.sd.us
Tschetter, Judith  RBE-EA Judith.Tschetter@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uithoven, Cassie  RBE-Grade 1  Cassie.Uithoven@k12.sd.us
Ullom, Renee  BOE-Member  Renee.Ullom@k12.sd.us
Urban, Chad  HS-Trainer  Chad.Urban@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VanDeBerg, Tammy   BE/RBE-EA  Tammy.VanDeBerg@k12.sd.us
VanDenTop, Teri  BE-SpEd EA  Teri.VanDenTop@k12.sd.us
Vanderburg, JoAnn  Transportation 
Vander Haar, Megan  FAE-Grade 2  Megan.VanderHaar@k12.sd.us
VanDyke, Jennifer  FAE-Reading Specialist  Jennifer.Vandyke@k12.sd.us
VanEde, Lori  RBE-Child Nutrition 
Van Horn, Lila  FAE-Behavioral Specialist  Lila.VanHorn@k12.sd.us
VanHeel, Jeremy  BE-Grade 4  Jeremy.VanHeel@k12.sd.us
VanLeur, Chelsea  FAE-Grade 3  Chelsea.VanLeur@k12.sd.us
Verburg, April  FAE/VSE-Music  April.Verburg@k12.sd.us
Vermeer, LeeAnn  HS-Custodian  Leeann.Vermeer@k12.sd.us
Versteeg, Dian  HS-Computer  Dian.Versteeg@k12.sd.us
Vielmette, Eileen  VSE-EA  Eileen.Vielmette@k12.sd.us
Viereck, Cally  HS-Child Nutrition PT 
Vlaminck, Curt  District-Tech Coordinator  Curt.Vlaminck@k12.sd.us
Voldseth, Twyla  Transportation 

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watcher, Darcie  Transportation 
Wachter, Gerald  Transportation 
Waterbury, Brenda  District-Gifted Ed  Brenda.Waterbury@k12.sd.us
Waysman, Bethany  HS-Spanish  Bethany.Waysman@k12.sd.us
Weber, Sara  MS-Language Arts/Reading  Sara.Weber@k12.sd.us
Weeldreyer, Michael  MS-Math  Michael.Weeldreyer@k12.sd.us
Wegner, Taylor  FAE-Custodian 
Wenzlaff, Jim  District-Groundskeeper  Jim.Wenzlaff@k12.sd.us
Westcott, Sandra  RBE-Grade 2  Sandra.Westcott@k12.sd.us
Whipkey, Terri  RBE-Clerical  Terri.Whipkey@k12.sd.us
Whitelock, Ralynn  MS-Clerical  Ralynn.Whitelock@k12.sd.us
Wilkes, Jeff  FAE-Custodian 
Williams, Donna Juffer-  MS-Science  Donna.Juffer-Williams@k12.sd.us
Williamson, Leah  FAE-Title I  Leah.Williamson@k12.sd.us
Winter, Melinda  HS-American Sign Language  Melinda.Winter@k12.sd.us
Woehl, Jody  BE-BE-Grade 1  Jody.Woehl@k12.sd.us
Woodard, Kathy  BE-SpEd  Kathy.Woodard@k12.sd.us
Wrightsman, Angela  HS-NOVANet  Angela.Wrightsman@k12.sd.us

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youngberg, Maggie  HS-SpEd  Maggie.Youngberg@k12.sd.us
Youngdale, Phil  Transportation 
Zell, Elaine  MS-Math & Science  Elaine.Zell@k12.sd.us
Zerr, Michael  MS-Science  Michael.J.Zerr@k12.sd.us
Zerr, Mitchell  MS-History & Reading  Mitchell.Zerr@k12.sd.us

Return to top