Quick Links:
Skyward
Webmail
Videos
 
Did You Know?
 

Lunch Menu
Week of

Sept. 22-28
Monday
- Pizza Crunches, Steamed Carrots, Pineapple Tidbits

 

Tuesday- Spaghetti & Meatsauce, WG Garlic Toast, Tropical Fruit

 

Wednesday-Cheese Quesadilla, Refried Beans, Sliced Peaches


Thursday- Turkey Tidbits/Gravy, Mashed Potato, WG Dinner Roll, Fruit Juice Cup


Friday- Fish Tacos, Coleslaw, Mandarin Oranges, WG Cookie

 

 

 

 

Staff Frozen "Let it Go" Video

New photos of Boys Soccer and Cross Country!
Homecoming 2014 Info
 

ACT Prep Course

 

 

Physical Information
Current physicals are not valid for next year. 
 

2014-2015 Important Dates Calendar

 

Moving to Brandon? Please fill out the Records Release form
to have your student's records sent to BVHS.

 


 We are using School Cube to stream our live events.
There is a free app available called High School Cube.
Watch home games live.
Upcoming dates:
all start times @ 7:00
Football Volleyball
Fri. Sept. 26
vs. SFW
Fri. Sept. 19
vs. Mitchell
Fri. Oct. 17
vs. Pierre
Tues. Sept. 23
vs. Harrisburg
  Tues. Sept. 30
vs. Brookings

 
 

Week of September 22-28

  Monday, Sept. 22   Tuesday, Sept. 23   Wednesday, Sept. 24   Thursday, Sept. 25   Friday, Sept. 26   Saturday, Sept. 27
Girls Tennis (V) vs. Madison & Yankton -1:00 Staff Meeting in Library - 7:30AM  Boys Golf (JV) @Westward Ho -4:00 Girls Tennis (JV) vs. SF Washington -4:00 Homecoming Day Schedule Marching Band - Luverne & Brandon Big Sioux
Girls Tennis (JV) @SF Roosevelt -4:00 Volleyball vs. Harrisburg -7:00 Girls Tennis (JV) @SF Lincoln -4:00 Football (10) vs. SF Lincoln -4:15 Football (V) vs. SF Washington -7:00 Girls Tennis (V) @Metro Meet in Sioux Falls -9:00AM
Chorus Concert in PAC -7:30 Girls Soccer vs. Harrisburg -8:00     Football (9) vs. SF Lincoln @Howard Wood -4:15 Homecoming Dance in Commons -9:45-11:30 Boys Golf (V) @Aberdeen ESD Meet -9:30AM
    Boys Soccer vs. Harrisburg -8:00     Coronation in PAC -7:30     Cross Country (V) @ST. Paul, MN Griak Invite -2:00
                    Girls Soccer vs. Aberdeen Central -4:00
                    Boys Soccer vs. Aberdeen Central -4:00
                       

Week of September 29-October 5

  Monday, Sept. 29   Tuesday, Sept. 30   Wednesday, Oct. 1   Thursday, Oct. 2   Friday, Oct. 3   Saturday, Oct. 4
Football (10) @Yankton -4:15 Picture Retakes Challenge Day Senior/Junior -PAC

8:15-2:45

Challenge Day Soph/Fresh -PAC

8:15-2:45

Volleyball @Aberdeen Central -7:00 Marching Band @SF Festival of Bands
    Boys Golf (V) @Sioux Falls -1:00 Content Area Meetings -3:30-4:15 Girls Tennis (V) @Watertown -9:00     Girls Soccer (V) Playoffs
    Boys Golf (JV) @Kuehn Park -4:00     Boys Golf (JV) @Hidden Valley -3:00     Boys Soccer (V) Playoffs
    Girls Tennis (V) @Mitchell -4:00     Cross Country (V) @SF Metro Conference -4:00        
    Girls Tennis (JV) vs. Mitchell -4:00     Football (9) vs. Brookings -4:30        
    Volleyball vs. Brookings -7:00     Cheer/Dance @O'Gorman -5:30        
    Girls Soccer (V) Playoffs                
    Boys Soccer (V) Playoffs                
    Orchestra Concert -PAC                

 

     

 

301 S Splitrock Blvd    Brandon, SD 57005    605-582-3211
Contact the Webmaster

 

Watch Live